✨ New Arrivals Just Dropped!Explore
HomeStore

Progress Lighting Invite 5-Light Brushed Nickel Transitional Chandelier

Product image 1
1 / 14
+9

5-Light Brushed Nickel Transitional Chandelier

Elevate your home décor with the Progress Lighting Invite 5-Light Chandelier. This exquisite fixture features a brushed nickel finish that adds a modern touch to any space, complemented by a unique, dual-layered shade design that creates a sophisticated ambiance. Perfect for dining rooms, living rooms, or any transitional-style setting, the Invite Chandelier blends elegance and functionality effortlessly.

Key Features:

  • Design Versatility: Ideal for dining rooms and living rooms, fitting new traditional and transitional styles.
  • Sophisticated Finish: Beautifully crafted with a brushed nickel finish that enhances any room's aesthetics.
  • Unique Shade Design: Features an inner glass globe encased in a sheer Mylar shade, offering a luxurious, layered effect.
  • Adjustable Hanging: Includes multiple stems and chains for customized ceiling height installation, ensuring a perfect fit every time.
  • Easy Installation: Comes with all necessary mounting hardware and instructions for a hassle-free setup.

Specifications Table:

Specification Details
Collection Name Invite
Fixture Color Family Nickel
Fixture Finish Brushed
Manufacturer Color/Finish Brushed Nickel
Shade Color Clear Glass and White Silk Mylar
Type Chandelier
Adjustable Height Yes
Chain/Downrod Length (Inches) 62
Height (Inches) 20.75
Maximum Hanging Height (Inches) 86.75
Minimum Hanging Height (Inches) 23.75
Size Medium
Weight (lbs.) 20
Width (Inches) 25.25
Wire Length (Inches) 144
Hanging Light Yes
Light Bulb Base Type Medium base (E-26)
Maximum Bulb Wattage 100
Maximum Bulb Wattage (or Equivalent) 100
Maximum Fixture Wattage 500
Mounting Hardware Included Yes
Number of Bulbs Included 0
Number of Lights 5
Number of Tiers 1
Power Source Hardwired
Recommended Light Bulb Shape A19
Shade Material Glass
Shape Shaded
Style Transitional
Swag Kit Included No
Type of Hanging Device Downrod/Chain
Usage Rating Dry
Use Location Indoor
Warranty 1-year limited
Slope Ceiling Compatibility Yes
CA Residents: Prop 65 Warning(s) Yes
ENERGY STAR Certified No
Safety Listing UL safety listing
UNSPSC 39111500

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ):

Q: Is the chandelier easy to install?
A: Yes, the Invite Chandelier comes with detailed installation instructions and the necessary mounting hardware for a straightforward setup.

Q: Can this fixture be used with dimmable lights?
A: Yes, the chandelier is dimmable, providing you pair it with compatible dimmable bulbs.

Q: What is the maximum wattage for the bulbs?
A: The chandelier uses five medium base bulbs with a maximum wattage of 100 watts each.

Q: Is it possible to adjust the height of the chandelier?
A: Yes, the chandelier includes various downrods and chains to adjust the height, accommodating different ceiling heights.

Q: What room settings is this chandelier suitable for?
A: This chandelier is perfect for use in dining rooms, bedrooms, living rooms, and even kitchens, enhancing both functionality and style.

An Illuminating Elegance for Your Home

Transform your living space into a haven of elegance with this mesmerizing chandelier. The layered shades create a captivating dance of light, conjuring an atmosphere of artistic sophistication. Install it above a chic dining table or as a statement piece in a grand foyer for a striking visual impact. This chandelier is more than just a lighting fixture; it’s an essential element of luxurious and stylish living.

Bring sophistication and style into your home with the Progress Lighting Invite Chandelier—order now to redefine your space!

Warranty

Installation

5-Light Brushed Nickel Transitional Chandelier

Manufacturer Color/Finish Brushed Nickel
Shade Color Clear Glass and White Silk Mylar
Type Chandelier
Adjustable Height Yes
Chain/Downrod Length (Inches) 62
Height (Inches) 20.75
Maximum Hanging Height (Inches) 86.75
Minimum Hanging Height (Inches) 23.75
Size Medium
Weight (lbs.) 20
Width (Inches) 25.25
Wire Length (Inches) 144
Hanging Light Yes
Light Bulb Base Type Medium base (E-26)
Maximum Bulb Wattage 100
Maximum Bulb Wattage (or Equivalent) 100
Maximum Fixture Wattage 500
Mounting Hardware Included Yes
Number of Bulbs Included 0
Number of Lights 5
Number of Tiers 1
Power Source Hardwired
Recommended Light Bulb Shape A19
Shade Material Glass
Shape Shaded
Style Transitional
Swag Kit Included No
Type of Hanging Device Downrod/Chain
Usage Rating Dry
Use Location Indoor
Warranty 1-year limited
Slope Ceiling Compatibility Yes
CA Residents: Prop 65 Warning(s) Yes
ENERGY STAR Certified No
Safety Listing UL safety listing
UNSPSC 39111500

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ):

Q: Is the chandelier easy to install?

Q: Can this fixture be used with dimmable lights?

Q: What is the maximum wattage for the bulbs?

Q: Is it possible to adjust the height of the chandelier?

Q: What room settings is this chandelier suitable for?

An Illuminating Elegance for Your Home

Warranty

Installation

$116.37

Original: $332.50

-65%

$332.50

$116.37

Description

5-Light Brushed Nickel Transitional Chandelier

Manufacturer Color/Finish Brushed Nickel
Shade Color Clear Glass and White Silk Mylar
Type Chandelier
Adjustable Height Yes
Chain/Downrod Length (Inches) 62
Height (Inches) 20.75
Maximum Hanging Height (Inches) 86.75